Languages

Deutsch  English  

The Austrian Archery Webshop with personality!

Privacy

Protecting your privacy is very important to us. We will provide you with detailed information on the handling of your data.

Our hosting provider all-inkl logs, among other things, the following, non-personal data:

  • Time stamp of the request
  • Your IP-Adresse
  • Type of browser you are using
  • Your operating system
  • The landing page
  • Data on the nature of the request, its execution status and filenames

This data collection is done with our consent. The data can be evaluated by us for statistical purposes. We do not permanent store this data.

Your information will be encrypted using SSL over the Internet. We secure our website and other systems by means of technical and organizational measures against the loss, destruction, access, modification or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons.

With the exception of our shipping partners (GLS, Post, ...), third parties do not have access to any personal information. Should data be passed on to the service provider for the stated purposes it will be based on the legal provisions of §8 DSG and §96 TKG.

In the event of a delay in payment, the outstanding claims against you will be assigned to a collection office. Our partner for collection matters is IDG Inkasso Direkt GmbH

We do not process your credit card details, as the credit card payment is processed by our payment service provider wirecard. If you choose credit card as your payment type, you will be redirected to our payment service provider wirecard. Our payment partner encrypts your credit card data via SSL (with a minimum of 128 bits) during data transmission.

We will store the purchase agreement and send you the order confirmation by e-mail. By logging in you can view and change your orders and your personal data at any time. Your data will remain stored in the shop system until all the tax aspects of the mutual purchase agreement are settled. Automatic deletion is not provided. Should you wish data deletion please send us an e-mail to: datenschutz (at) bogentandler.at

During the processing of your order the following personal data will be collected and stored if necessary:

  • Full name
  • Home and/or delivery addresses
  • Telephone and E-Mail addresses
  • Contact us via the Webshop input form: your IP address will be transmitted but not saved
  • When sending an order via the shop, your personal IP address will be stored
  • Your consent to the sending of a newsletter, if desired (currently not available)
  • Any other voluntary data

We never have access to your password!

If purchasing items which require proof of age we will ask you to send us a scan of an official photo ID by e-mail. The document need not been shown in its entirity. However, it is important that the identity of the document, the name and date of birth are clearly identifiable. Your identification data will only be stored offline in our accounting system as a file which you have sent to us in order to be able to prove later that we have carried out the age check. Your data will not be stored in any public or private register, there will be no statistical evaluation of your data and no further processing (eg your birth date, etc).
 
This website contains links to other third party websites, in particular to those of manufacturers. When opening such a link please note that these websites have their own privacy regulations! Please check the privacy policy when using their websites, as we assume no responsibility whatsoever or liability for websites of third parties.

We use cookies to make your experience of our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions. These are small text files which are stored on your computer. The cookies we use will be deleted from your hard disk (session cookies) after closing the browser. You can set your browser so that you are informed about cookie settings, decide on a case-by-case basis about the acceptance, or even completely exclude the acceptance of cookies. If cookies are not accepted the functionality of our website may be restricted. In your browser settings you will find a description of how to set the current browsers accordingly and accept or reject cookies. To be able to use our shopping cart cookies must be accepted!

DThis website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which allow you to analyse the use of the website. The information about your use of this website (including your IP address) generated by the cookies is transferred to a Google server (mostly) in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activity for the website operators, and to provide other services connected with the use of the website and the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, providing that this is required by law or if third parties need to process the data on behalf of Google. Google will in no case associate your IP address with other data from Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would point out that in this case you may not be able to fully utilize all the functions of this website. 

By using this website you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The future collection and storage of data may be rejected at any time. 

Please note that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension _anonymizeIp (), and therefore IP addresses are only shortened further in order to rule out a direct personal relationship.

We use social network plug-ins Facebook, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, www.facebook.com. When you visit one of our websites that contains such a plugin, clicking on the "Share" or "Like" button will connect your browser to the respective social network. The social network receives information about your visit to our websites via the plugin. If you are logged into Facebook your visit can be assigned to your social network account. Any interactions with the plugin can be stored by the network operator. Information on the use of the data collected by the respective social network can be found on the company's website under "Privacy" or "privacy". If no data is to be collected, please log in before the visit of our websites from the respective social network!

In accordance with the DSG 2000, you have the right to free information about your stored data as well as a right to rectify, delete or block this data. Should you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us by e-mail via: datenschutz (at) bogentandler.at

Customer Feedback


Who's Online

There are currently 70 guests and 
3 members online.

Bogentandler @ Facebook

European Recycling Platform
Copyright © 2019 Bogentandler. Powered by Zen Cart